December 09, 2011

Freebie Friday!!!

To keep your scrapping moving along here is another little sketch for you to play with...


DOWNLOAD HERE! Enjoy and don't forget to leave me a link to your layouts :)
(Downloads available for a short time only)


Have a great day!

December 08, 2011

By The Month - July to November

Staying on top of these layouts and really happy with the results... I can't tell you have much I love seeing our life in pictures, definite warm and fuzzies when I look at these pages =)














Have a great day!

December 07, 2011

Playtime!


(I love watching these two play)

Have a great day!

December 06, 2011

Sock Snowmen!!!

Take a look at these...


How cute are they and they look sew simple :grin:  Want to try these yourself, go and check out Then She Made.  Amy's blog is super cool and sooo many other great ideas for Christmas too. 

Have a great day!

December 05, 2011

Using other Digi Product with MyMemories Suite!

Tempted to try MyMemories Suite but not sure if it's for you as you have purchased soooo many digi kits already.  Well the good news is that you can use all your non-MyMemories kits and graphics with the software.

Here's a little tutorial from the wonderful Lisa Jurrens on  *Using outside content in your My Memories Suite software* on Vimeo.



Don't forget you can get $10 of the purchase price of MyMemories Suite when you use my promo code: STMMMS22909.

Have a great day!

December 03, 2011

Day 1 - 12 Tags of Christmas

Here's my Tag #1 for Tim Holtz's 12 Tags of Christmas...


Materials:
  • NOEL - chipboard letters, silver glitter
  • the pine cone is a Christmas tree ornament
  • MFT swirl die cut
  • chipboard holly
  • glitter leaves by me
  • banner - strip of paper with the ends cut, inked, distressed with scissors and folded
  • snow flake embossing folder
Working on Tag #2 now so stay tuned =)

Have a great day!

December 01, 2011

Oh Christmas Tree

I love, love, love Kaiser!  Yep they have soooooo many off the page projects I'd love to get into... I digress hehehe, just off my craft desk is their Christmas Tree Card Holder project!


 I used one of the new Christmas Inks from Tim Holtz on the base along with walnut ink, gorgeous colours...

 Papers are by graphic45 - Christmas Emporium Collection and the ribbon was something I had in my stash. Now let me say I am not affiliated with any supplier!  I sure do hate it when I see a cool project with pretty papers and there is no list of what was used, so where possible I will say what I've used.


 I love how it turned out and it was quick and easy too...

Have a great day!

November 30, 2011

Roses from My Garden!


(I'm so lucky to have a garden full of pretty roses)

Have a great day!

November 29, 2011

Christmas Tags!

The 12 Tags of Christmas 2011 with Tim Holtz is about to begin! 

Don't know what this is?  Every year for the past 5 years from the 1st December and covering 12 days Tim posts instructions each day on his blog on how to create a cool tag.  If you follow along with Tim at the end of the 12 days you will have some pretty awesome tags to give or keep for yourself. 

Here's a sample of Tim's creations from 2009...


Aren't they brilliant!!!  Tim's posts include not only instructions but lots of photos and videos too.  So excited to try this project this year, these tags my just end up in my December Daily =)

Have a great day!

November 28, 2011

MyMemories Suite V.3 is here!

MyMemories Suite V.3 has just been released, to see *What's NEW in Version 3* here's a great little tut from Lisa Jurrens on Vimeo.




Have a great day!

November 27, 2011

Simply Sundays

Pinterest Finds...

Short on storage space, try this!

Source: flickr.com via Sellie on Pinterest

A cute way to store bakers twine... I found these Herbs & Spice jars in the local $2 shop!


Great inexpensive gifts... Post-it Presents


 
and another great gift idea... Magnet Recipe Board


Have a great day!

November 26, 2011

Have you started yet?

I've seen a few posts for this years December Daily project and I'm keen to do it again. So far I haven't got a clue what format I'm going to use but maybe these pages will give you a bit of inspiration ...

day_01.jpg day_02.jpg day_03.jpg
day_05.jpg day_06.jpg day_04.jpg

These pages are from the album I did last year, you can pick up the templates from my store HERE!



Have a great day!

November 25, 2011

Friday Freebie and $1 Sale

It's Friday here again and I have my little grandaughter for the morning so making this post brief...lol.

Just wanted to let you know of the fantastic sale I'm having for Black Friday. For ONE DAY ONLY everything and I mean EVERYTHING in my personal store is on sale for $1.00 ea. Come grab yourself a bargain at these ridiculous prices, never to be repeated again this year... hehehehe!

... and here is a card sketch for you to play with!


DOWNLOAD HERE!    Enjoy and as always leave me a link to your creations, I'd love to see what you
(Downloads available for a short time only)
 do with the templates :)

Have a great day!

November 18, 2011

Friday Freebie!!!

I'm on fire, here is a sketch for you to play with this week...

DOWNLOAD HERE!  Enjoy and don't forget to leave me a link to your layouts :)
(Downloads available for a short time only)

Have a great day!

November 11, 2011

Friday Freebie!!!

Here's a card sketch for you to play with this week...


DOWNLOAD HERE!  I'd love to see what you do with this card sketch so leave me a link :)
(Downloads available for a short time only)

Have a great day!

November 09, 2011

New in my craftroom!

Aren't these the cutest little jars ever...


Have a great day!

November 04, 2011

Friday Freebie!!!

WOW I have really been so slack in posting a little freebie haven't I :(  So here you go a sketch to get you started...

DOWNLOAD HERE!  Have fun playing and make sure you leave me a link to your layouts :)
(Download links are available for a short time only)

Have a great day!